Friends of Kids with Cancer

Maryville Center

April 26, 2014

Sunny and warm
Results by Big River Race Management

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

 1133     1    1  Stephan Boianoff, 43       20:19.0    6:33  Lj's Army            

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1208 2 2 Adam Grimm, 14 22:24.8 7:13 Team Jockstrong 1238 3 3 William Klug, 33 22:55.7 7:23 Individual 1131 4 Jared Blanton 23:06.8 7:27 Team Woods 1419 1 1 Lisa Kluba, 43* 23:10.3 7:28 1163 5 4 Aaron Colvin, 15 23:17.7 7:30 Cole's Crew 1372 6 5 Christopher Buerig, 17 23:50.2 7:41 Friends of Anna 1349 7 6 Whitaker Varley, 45 23:55.4 7:42 Duke Realty 1113 8 7 Rob Baralle, 47 23:59.7 7:44 Butterfly Kisses for 1224 9 8 Jon Hinds, 47 24:27.7 7:53 Duke Realty
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1403 2 2 Kathleen Cornelius, 28* 24:48.9 8:00 1338 10 Evan Stroh 24:51.0 8:00 Leukemia 24-7 1370 11 Kyle Zick 24:51.3 8:00 Leukemia 24-7 1253 12 9 Aaron Lohmann, 19 24:59.7 8:03 Butterfly Kisses for 1289 13 Steve Ott 25:37.5 8:15 Leukemia 24-7 1388 14 10 Jack Even, 16 25:47.8 8:19 Duke Realty 1389 15 11 Casey Hinds, 15 25:48.1 8:19 Duke Realty 1256 3 3 Melissa Lumley, 26* 25:51.6 8:20 Team Grace 1225 4 4 Pam Hinds, 46* 25:54.1 8:21 Duke Realty 1240 16 12 Ben Knight, 24 26:01.6 8:23 Cj's Journey 1187 5 Katie Estes* 26:04.3 8:24 Amerisure Insurance 1325 17 13 Bert Schweizer, 66 26:04.6 8:24 Individual 1158 18 14 Dave Coe, 46 26:11.0 8:26 Team Jockstrong 1371 19 15 Jason Buerig, 15 26:11.8 8:26 Friends of Anna 1407 20 16 Mike Mcdonnal, 43 26:16.4 8:28 1191 6 5 Valene Gaadt, 30* 26:21.0 8:29 Midwest Elevator Comp 1391 7 1 Samantha O'Toole, 12* 26:25.5 8:31 Butterfly Kisses for 1400 21 17 Steven Gust, 51 26:26.7 8:31 1350 22 Terri Vilcek 26:27.6 8:31 Team Woods 1211 8 Karen Gustavison* 26:28.0 8:32 Team Woods 1397 23 18 Andrew Komoroski, 28 26:51.2 8:39 1237 9 6 Rachel Klug, 33* 27:01.1 8:42 Individual 1282 10 7 Laurel Noel-Hecht, 57* 27:13.9 8:46 Individual 1200 24 Rick Gibson 27:14.4 8:47 Leukemia 24-7 1375 25 19 Ryan Pearcy, 30 27:14.9 8:47 Jockstrong 1155 26 20 Mario Clark, 38 27:18.2 8:48 Timmy's Family 1406 27 1 Jordan Cowsert, 12 27:39.2 8:55 1415 28 21 Ken Weiss, 33 27:45.0 8:56 1259 29 22 Jeff McGrath, 29 27:50.4 8:58 Edwin's Peeps
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1263 11 8 Sara Mexstedt, 28* 28:03.9 9:02 Plancorp, Llc 1374 30 23 Ben Schwartz, 34 28:04.3 9:03 Plancorp, Llc 1195 31 24 Austin Gelsheiner, 25 28:04.7 9:03 Plancorp 1199 12 9 Jody Gerth, 22* 28:14.6 9:06 Individual 1182 13 Melissa Dudkowski* 28:15.9 9:06 Duke Realty 1367 14 10 Kendra Woodall, 25* 28:23.5 9:09 Edwin's Peeps 1181 32 25 John Donavan, 29 28:25.0 9:09 Cj's Journey 1333 15 11 Melanie Stelzer, 25* 28:25.3 9:09 Cj's Journey 1364 33 26 Conner Wobbe, 14 28:28.2 9:10 Team Jacob 1274 34 27 Jim Morton, 39 28:28.7 9:10 Team Jacob 1421 35 28 Justin Helms, 29 28:29.3 9:11 1120 16 12 Emily Beck, 26* 28:33.7 9:12 Young Friends 1267 36 29 Ky Millard, 25 28:34.0 9:12 Aldi 1247 17 13 Heather Leterneau, 24* 28:43.2 9:15 Aldi 1106 18 14 Angela Anello, 37* 28:45.9 9:16 Woods 1168 37 30 Josh Cowsert, 32 28:50.6 9:18 Ambers Adventure 1102 38 2 Riley Adams, 10 29:00.8 9:21 Individual 1255 19 15 Brittany Lucero, 27* 29:11.4 9:24 Midwest Elevator Comp 1340 39 31 Tim Testerman, 31 29:13.5 9:25 Ambers Adventure 1207 20 16 Carlye Gray, 20* 29:14.2 9:25 Butterfly Kisses for 1429 40 32 Stephen Clapciad, 37 29:21.9 9:28 1402 41 33 Joshua White, 30 29:25.7 9:29 1154 42 34 Joshua Clark, 32 29:30.2 9:30 Edwin's Peeps 1398 21 17 Deanna Beffa, 37* 29:32.2 9:31 1396 22 18 Stephanie Cotta, 32* 29:33.3 9:31 1395 43 35 Philip Cotta, 40 29:34.2 9:32 1101 23 19 Stephanie Adams, 38* 29:34.7 9:32 Individual 1132 24 20 Sheri Boeck, 47* 29:34.9 9:32 Individual 1399 25 21 Sherri Boeck, 47* 29:37.0 9:32 1276 26 22 Jenna Nelson, 33* 29:39.4 9:33 Individual 1329 27 23 Monica Smith, 33* 29:45.5 9:35 Lj's Army 1227 28 24 Kelcy Hulbert, 25* 29:57.0 9:39 Team Jacob 1318 44 36 Kenny Scheer, 29 30:00.4 9:40 Cj's Journey 1198 29 25 Jerri Gerth, 53* 30:11.0 9:43 Individual 1287 45 37 Brian O'Toole, 46 30:14.5 9:45 Butterfly Kisses for 1222 46 38 Brad Heriford, 48 30:15.9 9:45 Midwest Elevator Comp 1326 47 39 Chris Sherwood, 32 30:20.3 9:46 Ambers Adventure 1331 30 26 Sue Starkey, 57* 30:29.4 9:49 Lj's Army 1151 48 40 Bob Carpenter, 49 30:29.9 9:50 Lj's Army 1220 49 Jessica Hayes 30:48.5 9:56 Lj's Army 1339 31 27 Stephanie Testerman, 34* 30:51.9 9:57 Ambers Adventure 1344 50 41 John Thornton, 55 30:57.3 9:58 Individual
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1137 51 42 Rick Brenner, 56 31:07.8 10:02 Individual 1418 52 43 Richard Brenner, 56 31:18.7 10:05 1239 32 28 Michelle Knight, 26* 31:19.3 10:05 Cj's Journey 1424 33 29 Kerry Moran, 30* 31:21.6 10:06 1215 53 44 Matt Hames, 34 31:24.2 10:07 Team Jacob 1360 34 30 Kari Williams, 22* 31:25.0 10:07 Individual 1324 35 31 Rebecca Schweizer, 30* 31:27.4 10:08 Individual 1254 36 32 Lindsay Lubely, 25* 31:28.1 10:08 Young Friends 1327 54 45 John Skae, 28 31:28.4 10:08 Young Friends 1427 37 33 Rebecca Melssbach, 31* 31:45.6 10:14 1117 55 3 Blake Bautista, 10 31:46.9 10:14 Awesome G 1272 38 34 Dena Morton, 40* 31:51.6 10:16 Team Jacob 1273 39 2 Lindley Morton, 9* 31:51.9 10:16 Team Jacob 1346 56 Adam Townley 32:01.5 10:19 Kelly Hager Group 1401 40 35 Jessica White, 30* 32:04.9 10:20 1404 41 36 Lauren Hill, 28* 32:09.0 10:21 1348 42 37 Jennifer Urnikis, 37* 32:16.5 10:24 Fart 1190 57 46 Alan Freeman, 46 32:18.6 10:25 Fm Global Trotters 1307 43 38 Rachel Roman, 37* 32:19.9 10:25 Midwest Elevator Comp 1157 58 John Cochran 32:21.1 10:25 Dirxion Llc 1160 44 3 Emily Coe, 12* 32:24.6 10:26 Team Jockstrong 1405 45 39 Mandy Lingua, 29* 32:25.2 10:27 1410 59 47 Rob Puhse, 49 32:31.0 10:29 1122 46 40 Laura Bell, 45* 32:31.6 10:29 Team Jockstrong 1214 47 41 Jessica Hames, 32* 32:32.9 10:29 Team Jacob 1250 60 48 Travis Liebig, 32 32:51.5 10:35 Friends of Anna 1428 48 42 Mary Janick, 30* 32:57.8 10:37 1149 49 43 Melinda Campbell, 43* 33:18.2 10:44 Lauren Fart 1293 61 49 Rob Pendegraft, 35 33:30.9 10:48 Ambers Adventure 1206 62 50 John Grattendick, 58 33:31.7 10:48 Lj's Army 1196 50 44 Shirlee Gentles, 58* 33:33.1 10:49 Lj's Army 1197 63 51 Bill Gerth, 50 33:33.5 10:49 Individual 1351 51 Jo Ann Waller* 33:40.1 10:51 Leukemia 24-7 1243 64 52 Jason Kunza, 33 33:41.0 10:51 Midwest Elevator Comp 1150 52 45 Brianna Campbell, 13* 33:48.0 10:53 Lauren Fart 1165 53 46 Angela Corbett, 43* 33:51.2 10:54 Lauren Fart 1245 65 53 Bob Larson, 41 33:54.5 10:55 Team Hobbit 1130 66 Amanda Blanton 34:00.7 10:57 Team Woods 1386 67 54 Alex Steen, 16 34:02.2 10:58 Fizzy's 1260 54 47 Victoria Medley, 31* 34:02.4 10:58 Campbell's Cure 1387 68 55 Tyler Bray, 16 34:04.2 10:59 Fizzy's
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1156 69 Dae Cochran 34:14.7 11:02 Dirxion Llc 1411 55 48 Sarah Thummel, 27* 34:16.7 11:03 1166 56 4 Kirstyn Corbett, 12* 34:36.6 11:09 Lauren Fart 1249 57 49 Kristen Liebig, 32* 34:41.6 11:11 Friends of Anna 1159 58 50 Ashley Coe, 14* 34:54.0 11:15 Team Jockstrong 1164 70 Tom Conley 35:01.6 11:17 Team Woods 1309 71 Russ Roth 35:02.0 11:17 Team Woods 1362 59 51 Sarah Witt, 29* 35:02.7 11:17 Amber's Adventure 1118 72 56 Roger Jr Bautista, 44 35:18.3 11:22 Awesome G 1294 60 52 Hannah Pennington, 13* 35:40.4 11:30 Awesome G 1212 73 57 Robbie Hamer, 26 35:43.2 11:30 Amber's Adventure 1213 74 4 Jason Hamer, Sr 35:46.2 11:31 Amber's Adventure 1186 75 58 Victor Espinoza, 39 35:46.3 11:31 Edwin's Peeps 1123 61 53 Lesa Bergman, 49* 35:46.4 11:31 Lj's Army 1408 76 59 Greg Ford, 54 35:46.5 11:32 1359 62 54 Jennifer Whitmore, 37* 35:46.5 11:32 Individual 1312 77 Rich Sale 35:56.4 11:35 Leukemia 24-7 1311 63 55 Abbi Ryerson, 23* 36:12.2 11:40 Butterfly Kisses for 1226 64 56 Meghan Hollis, 28* 36:13.3 11:40 Gold's Gym Team 1193 78 60 Mike Gacioch, 54 36:41.1 11:49 Team Jacob 1209 65 57 Ashley Gstring, 18* 37:08.8 11:58 The Deam Team
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1140 79 61 Greg Buehrig, 36 37:27.3 12:04 Friends of Anna 1414 80 62 Ross Leach, 50 38:19.2 12:21 1298 81 63 Tommy Pfluger, 33 38:49.6 12:31 Timmy's Family 1313 66 Michelle Sale* 39:12.2 12:38 Leukemia 24-7 1125 67 58 Terry Bergman, 23* 40:16.0 12:58 Lj's Army 1356 68 59 Sara Weyhrich, 45* 40:17.3 12:59 Lj's Army
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1135 69 60 Tess Borgra, 47* 40:45.8 13:08 Lj's Army 1328 82 64 Vinny Slavin, 40 40:46.7 13:08 Lj's Army 1430 83 65 Jale Martin, 13 40:54.3 13:11 1369 70 61 Judy Zettle, 49* 40:55.6 13:11 Lj's Army 1354 71 62 Carol Westrich, 53* 40:56.3 13:11 Lj's Army 1173 84 David Cuttler 40:59.9 13:12 Kelly Hager Group 1426 72 5 Annie Phillips, So* 41:12.6 13:17 1425 73 63 Amy Whitehead, 39* 41:13.2 13:17 1257 74 64 Amanda Martin, 40* 41:37.8 13:25 Individual 1246 75 65 Stephanie Ledesma, 38* 41:41.2 13:26 Team Hobbit 1363 76 66 Nicole Wobbe, 39* 41:51.1 13:29 Team Jacob 1144 77 67 Pam Bueltmann, 48* 41:51.4 13:29 Team Jacob 1413 78 68 Gloria Leach, 50* 42:10.2 13:35 1422 85 5 Shawn Chalmers, 8 42:14.2 13:36 1316 86 66 Joshua Samson, 29 42:17.3 13:37 Edwin's Peeps 1300 87 67 Marc Pflulger, 13 42:33.0 13:42 Timmy's Family 1383 79 69 Patty Henke, 32* 42:47.0 13:47 Timmy's Family 1169 80 70 Rachael Cowsert, 30* 42:47.8 13:47 Ambers Adventure 1304 81 71 taylor Rackovan, 23* 42:56.0 13:50 Jockstrong 1305 82 72 Wendy Rackovan, 47* 42:56.3 13:50 Jockstrong 1179 88 68 Larry Deam, 46 43:12.9 13:55 The Deam Team 1180 83 73 Miranda Deam, 18* 43:13.5 13:56 The Deam Team 1299 89 69 Mark Pfluger, 36 43:23.0 13:59 Timmy's Family
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1107 84 74 Nikki Arnesault, 28* 43:33.8 14:02 Cj's Journey 1148 85 75 Laura Callahan, 25* 43:34.9 14:02 Cj's Journey 1330 86 76 Shelby Snider, 22* 43:35.8 14:03 Individual 1409 87 77 Nicole Baumer, 33* 43:36.1 14:03 1234 88 78 Kim Ketteman, 32* 43:53.2 14:08 Individual 1233 90 70 Matt Ketteman, 34 43:54.1 14:09 Individual 1302 89 79 Laura Pruett, 51* 43:56.5 14:09 Individual 1219 90 80 Julie Hawkins, 57* 44:31.4 14:21 Lj's Army 1417 91 6 Kate Weiss, 5* 45:05.0 14:31 1284 92 81 Mary Margaret Orbin, 31* 45:05.4 14:32 Individual 1296 93 82 Frances Pennington, 49* 45:36.4 14:42 Awesome G 1295 94 7 Maggie Pennington, 10* 45:37.3 14:42 Awesome G 1105 95 8 Julia Amery, 10* 46:05.2 14:51 Gold's Gym Team 1104 96 83 Jasmin Amery, 43* 46:05.9 14:51 Gold's Gym Team
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1382 91 6 Dalton Pfueger, 7 47:43.5 15:23 Timmy's Family 1381 97 84 Melissa Pflueger, 30* 47:45.2 15:23 Timmy's Family 1188 98 85 Kelly Ethington, 39* 47:59.7 15:28 The Deam Team 1290 99 86 Esme Paredes, 18* 48:00.0 15:28 The Deam Team 1184 100 87 Madasen Dupske, 19* 48:00.3 15:28 The Deam Team
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1355 101 88 Allison Weyhrich, 17* 55:11.9 17:47 Lj's Army 1134 92 71 Kathy Bordogna, 56 55:14.0 17:48 Lj's Army 1266 102 89 Kathle Meyers-Kinninger, 47* 55:15.8 17:48 Lj's Army
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

1119 103 90 Tracy Bautista, 44* 59:10.5 19:04 Awesome G 1116 93 7 Grant Bautista, 8 59:52.6 19:17 Awesome G * indicates females 15 finishers among Males (no age given) 7 finishers among Men Under 13 71 finishers among Men 13 & Up 8 finishers among Women Under 13 90 finishers among Women 13 & Up 5 finishers among Females (no age given) 93 male finishers 103 female finishers 196 total finishers

Return to home page.