St. Louis Fall XC Classic Men's 8K

Central Fields in Forest Park - St. Louis, MO

Oct. 22, 2011

Cool Sunny Day
Results by Big River Running Company

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Friends University       27    1    2    7    8    9   18   21  25:58.5  1:19.4
  2 Unattached               60    3    5   11   15   26   29       26:46.4  2:15.4
  3 Union University        110    4   12   27   32   35   39   50  27:32.0  2:34.0
  4 William Woods Univers   115    6   19   25   28   37   42   49  27:37.3  2:22.2
  5 Washington University   117   14   17   22   30   34   45   46  27:43.3  1:20.8
  6 Lincoln                 140   10   16   33   40   41   43   44  27:56.5  2:00.8
  7 Missouri Baptist Univ   210   20   38   47   51   54   56       29:12.1  2:47.3
  8 Lindenwood University   225   13   36   55   57   64            30:22.0  7:08.9
  9 St. Louis College Of    269   24   52   62   63   68   70   71  32:02.3  7:03.2
 10 Mckendree University    279   23   58   61   65   72   73       33:03.9 10:47.4
 11 Wash U. Running Club    300   31   59   66   69   75            34:16.8 13:32.5
 12 Freed-Hardeman Univer   302   48   53   60   67   74            33:22.7 11:06.2

Incomplete Teams: Saint Louis Track Clu, University City
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Friends University
    1  Matt Ditzler, Sr           25:15.2    5:05
    2  Javier Ceja, Sr            25:23.6    5:06
    7  Cameron Sprague, So        26:12.5    5:16
    8  Geovanni Popoca, Sr        26:26.7    5:19
    9  Dan Neidlinger, Sr         26:34.6    5:21
   18  Tim Wescott, So            27:11.9    5:28
   21  Brock Nooney, Fr           27:40.5    5:34
Total Time = 2:09:52.5     Total Places = 27

2. Unattached
    3  Elkana Kipsang             25:45.1    5:11
    5  Blake Delong               26:02.2    5:14
   11  Erick Korir                26:56.4    5:25
   15  Ryan Todd                  27:07.8    5:27
   26  Travis Lavin               28:00.4    5:38
   29  Darren Hooks               28:06.7    5:39
Total Time = 2:13:51.8     Total Places = 60

3. Union University
    4  Alex Bett, Sr              25:53.0    5:12
   12  Zach Covington, Sr         26:58.0    5:25
   27  Drake Ott, Jr              28:02.2    5:38
   32  Joel Wellum, Sr            28:20.0    5:42
   35  Lucas Peiser, Fr           28:27.0    5:43
   39  Logan Smith, Jr            28:40.9    5:46
   50  Caleb Creel, So            29:52.8    6:01
Total Time = 2:17:40.1     Total Places = 110

4. William Woods Univers
    6  Ryan Meyer, Jr             26:07.4    5:15
   19  Cody Kern, So              27:32.9    5:33
   25  Jordan Fleming, So         27:51.8    5:36
   28  Mitch Beck, So             28:04.9    5:39
   37  Zach Bryant, So            28:29.5    5:44
   42  Corey Samples, Jr          29:01.0    5:50
   49  Reid Schmit, Fr            29:30.4    5:56
Total Time = 2:18:06.3     Total Places = 115

5. Washington University
   14  Evan Miller, So            27:04.1    5:27
   17  Brett Baker, Fr            27:09.7    5:28
   22  Josh Lewis, Jr             27:42.1    5:34
   30  Sam Lazzechko, Fr          28:15.8    5:41
   34  Will Strauss, Fr           28:24.8    5:43
   45  Brendan Stone, Fr          29:12.1    5:52
   46  Seong Ho Pahng, So         29:20.9    5:54
Total Time = 2:18:36.2     Total Places = 117

6. Lincoln
   10  Albert Murrey, Fr          26:43.5    5:23
   16  Alek Stojanovic, Fr        27:08.4    5:28
   33  Jose Padilla, So           28:22.9    5:43
   40  Luke Padesky, Fr           28:43.2    5:47
   41  Alex Lucas, Fr             28:44.3    5:47
   43  Taylor Singleton, Fr       29:06.1    5:51
   44  Logan Volkey, Fr           29:08.8    5:52
Total Time = 2:19:42.1     Total Places = 140

7. Missouri Baptist Univ
   20  Adrian Liddell, Jr         27:38.6    5:34
   38  Almir Halilkanovic, So     28:32.8    5:45
   47  Jason Kohlbaker, Sr        29:28.3    5:56
   51  Jake Werner, Fr            29:55.1    6:01
   54  Houston Stephens, Jr       30:25.8    6:07
   56  Ryan Arnold, Fr            30:40.7    6:10
Total Time = 2:26:00.4     Total Places = 210

8. Lindenwood University
   13  Ben Mcgraw, So             27:01.4    5:26
   36  Ethan Stack, So            28:28.2    5:44
   55  Wesley Barger, Jr          30:30.8    6:08
   57  Josh Jump, Fr              31:39.3    6:22
   64  Mike Giamo, So             34:10.2    6:52
Total Time = 2:31:49.8     Total Places = 225

9. St. Louis College Of 
   24  Matt Mckenzie, Fr          27:50.6    5:36
   52  James Lidy, Fr             29:56.3    6:01
   62  Alec Daily, Sr             33:39.5    6:46
   63  Sarju Panchel, Sr          33:51.3    6:49
   68  Yang Pan, So               34:53.8    7:01
   70  Mark Streitz, Sr           35:55.7    7:14
   71  Jake Gendron, Sr           36:21.4    7:19
Total Time = 2:40:11.5     Total Places = 269

10. Mckendree University
   23  Colin Voss, Jr             27:49.0    5:36
   58  Jake Schmittling, Fr       31:50.5    6:24
   61  Josh Wilhelm, Sr           32:50.2    6:36
   65  Erick Requadt, Fr          34:13.5    6:53
   72  Austin Taylor, Jr          38:36.4    7:46
   73  Zack Fieber, Fr            39:06.0    7:52
Total Time = 2:45:19.5     Total Places = 279

11. Wash U. Running Club
   31  Brian Lebow                28:16.0    5:41
   59  Joshua Kallman             31:56.6    6:26
   66  Anthony Tyrpin             34:23.3    6:55
   69  Kyle Beiser                35:00.0    7:02
   75  Kevin Lingard              41:48.4    8:25
Total Time = 2:51:24.0     Total Places = 300

12. Freed-Hardeman Univer
   48  Christean Covington, Fr    29:30.2    5:56
   53  Luke Searcy, Sr            29:58.5    6:02
   60  Jason King, Jr             32:12.3    6:29
   67  Trent Adams, Fr            34:36.1    6:58
   74  Chris Windsor, Sr          40:36.4    8:10
Total Time = 2:46:53.3     Total Places = 302
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Matt Ditzler, Sr 25:15.2 5:05 Friends University 2 2 Javier Ceja, Sr 25:23.6 5:06 Friends University 3 3 Elkana Kipsang 25:45.1 5:11 Unattached 4 4 Alex Bett, Sr 25:53.0 5:12 Union University 5 5 Blake Delong 26:02.2 5:14 Unattached 6 6 Ryan Meyer, Jr 26:07.4 5:15 William Woods Univers 7 7 Cameron Sprague, So 26:12.5 5:16 Friends University 8 David Baker 26:22.5 5:18 StLcop Unattached 9 8 Geovanni Popoca, Sr 26:26.7 5:19 Friends University 10 9 Dan Neidlinger, Sr 26:34.6 5:21 Friends University 11 Tom Kenyon 26:39.0 5:22 University City 12 10 Albert Murrey, Fr 26:43.5 5:23 Lincoln 13 11 Erick Korir 26:56.4 5:25 Unattached 14 12 Zach Covington, Sr 26:58.0 5:25 Union University 15 13 Ben Mcgraw, So 27:01.4 5:26 Lindenwood University 16 14 Evan Miller, So 27:04.1 5:27 Washington University 17 15 Ryan Todd 27:07.8 5:27 Unattached 18 16 Alek Stojanovic, Fr 27:08.4 5:28 Lincoln 19 17 Brett Baker, Fr 27:09.7 5:28 Washington University 20 18 Tim Wescott, So 27:11.9 5:28 Friends University 21 19 Cody Kern, So 27:32.9 5:33 William Woods Univers 22 20 Adrian Liddell, Jr 27:38.6 5:34 Missouri Baptist Univ 23 21 Brock Nooney, Fr 27:40.5 5:34 Friends University 24 22 Josh Lewis, Jr 27:42.1 5:34 Washington University 25 Peyton Wade, Fr 27:46.7 5:35 Friends University 26 John Howard 27:47.0 5:35 Saint Louis Track Clu 27 23 Colin Voss, Jr 27:49.0 5:36 Mckendree University 28 24 Matt Mckenzie, Fr 27:50.6 5:36 St. Louis College Of 29 25 Jordan Fleming, So 27:51.8 5:36 William Woods Univers 30 26 Travis Lavin 28:00.4 5:38 Unattached 31 27 Drake Ott, Jr 28:02.2 5:38 Union University 32 28 Mitch Beck, So 28:04.9 5:39 William Woods Univers 33 29 Darren Hooks 28:06.7 5:39 Unattached 34 Kurtis Harshman, Sr 28:07.6 5:39 35 30 Sam Lazzechko, Fr 28:15.8 5:41 Washington University 36 31 Brian Lebow 28:16.0 5:41 Wash U. Running Club 37 Mitch Heller, Fr 28:19.4 5:42 Friends University 38 32 Joel Wellum, Sr 28:20.0 5:42 Union University 39 33 Jose Padilla, So 28:22.9 5:43 Lincoln 40 34 Will Strauss, Fr 28:24.8 5:43 Washington University 41 35 Lucas Peiser, Fr 28:27.0 5:43 Union University 42 36 Ethan Stack, So 28:28.2 5:44 Lindenwood University 43 37 Zach Bryant, So 28:29.5 5:44 William Woods Univers 44 38 Almir Halilkanovic, So 28:32.8 5:45 Missouri Baptist Univ 45 39 Logan Smith, Jr 28:40.9 5:46 Union University 46 Silvio Flaim 28:42.1 5:46 StLcop Unattached 47 40 Luke Padesky, Fr 28:43.2 5:47 Lincoln 48 41 Alex Lucas, Fr 28:44.3 5:47 Lincoln 49 Travis Blalock, Sr 28:56.8 5:49 50 42 Corey Samples, Jr 29:01.0 5:50 William Woods Univers 51 43 Taylor Singleton, Fr 29:06.1 5:51 Lincoln 52 44 Logan Volkey, Fr 29:08.8 5:52 Lincoln 53 45 Brendan Stone, Fr 29:12.1 5:52 Washington University 54 46 Seong Ho Pahng, So 29:20.9 5:54 Washington University 55 47 Jason Kohlbaker, Sr 29:28.3 5:56 Missouri Baptist Univ 56 48 Christean Covington, Fr 29:30.2 5:56 Freed-Hardeman Univer 57 49 Reid Schmit, Fr 29:30.4 5:56 William Woods Univers 58 Jacob Grass, Fr 29:33.7 5:57 William Woods Univers


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

59 Blake Clowers, So 29:50.4 6:00 Lincoln 60 50 Caleb Creel, So 29:52.8 6:01 Union University 61 51 Jake Werner, Fr 29:55.1 6:01 Missouri Baptist Univ 62 52 James Lidy, Fr 29:56.3 6:01 St. Louis College Of 63 53 Luke Searcy, Sr 29:58.5 6:02 Freed-Hardeman Univer 64 54 Houston Stephens, Jr 30:25.8 6:07 Missouri Baptist Univ 65 55 Wesley Barger, Jr 30:30.8 6:08 Lindenwood University 66 56 Ryan Arnold, Fr 30:40.7 6:10 Missouri Baptist Univ 67 57 Josh Jump, Fr 31:39.3 6:22 Lindenwood University 68 Tim Patterson, Sr 31:42.9 6:23 Friends University 69 Josh Owens, So 31:43.2 6:23 Lincoln 70 58 Jake Schmittling, Fr 31:50.5 6:24 Mckendree University 71 59 Joshua Kallman 31:56.6 6:26 Wash U. Running Club 72 60 Jason King, Jr 32:12.3 6:29 Freed-Hardeman Univer 73 61 Josh Wilhelm, Sr 32:50.2 6:36 Mckendree University 74 62 Alec Daily, Sr 33:39.5 6:46 St. Louis College Of 75 63 Sarju Panchel, Sr 33:51.3 6:49 St. Louis College Of 76 64 Mike Giamo, So 34:10.2 6:52 Lindenwood University 77 65 Erick Requadt, Fr 34:13.5 6:53 Mckendree University 78 66 Anthony Tyrpin 34:23.3 6:55 Wash U. Running Club 79 67 Trent Adams, Fr 34:36.1 6:58 Freed-Hardeman Univer
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

80 68 Yang Pan, So 34:53.8 7:01 St. Louis College Of 81 69 Kyle Beiser 35:00.0 7:02 Wash U. Running Club 82 70 Mark Streitz, Sr 35:55.7 7:14 St. Louis College Of 83 71 Jake Gendron, Sr 36:21.4 7:19 St. Louis College Of 84 72 Austin Taylor, Jr 38:36.4 7:46 Mckendree University 85 73 Zack Fieber, Fr 39:06.0 7:52 Mckendree University 86 Daniel Britt, Sr 39:29.4 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

87 74 Chris Windsor, Sr 40:36.4 8:10 Freed-Hardeman Univer 88 75 Kevin Lingard 41:48.4 8:25 Wash U. Running Club 89 Brian Hammer, Fr 42:40.1 8:35 St. Louis College Of

Return to home page.